ID 2092
  • Follow changes

House Zagreb, Podsljeme, 507m²

  • 507.00 m2
  • 8
  • 4
8,500.00 € 16.77 €/m²
Contact us
01

Description of property

Beautiful detached villa in Mlinovi, constructed at the time of Croatian Modern, by a famous Croatian architect prof. Radovan Nikšić in 1962. and thoroughly adapted and extended in 2007.

It is located on a completely flat plot of approx. 2000m2, which is very well-landscaped and maintained.

The villa is approached by the ramp leading to the courtyard where it is possible to park several vehicles, and it also holds a garage which fits 3 cars.

There are two entrances to the villa – main and side one.

The main entrance to the villa is from the west into a spacious hall, which flows into a hallway with a wardrobe, and from there has an open access to a large south-facing living room with dining area, complete with glass walls, and exit to an outdoor terrace and a representative garden ideal for receptions.

On the ground floor there is also a kitchen with a dining table, which has 2 entrances – from the main hall and side entrance.

From a hallway with a wardrobe, a few steps down is the guest toilet, which is connected with the shower and a sauna, which have an entrance from the pool area as well. From the living room there is also a connection to the pool, visible through two glass doors.

The beautiful pool area, which is 5mx12m wide, is connected to the front of the living room, glazed throughout, south orientation, and in addition holds fitness, jacuzzi for 4 people and a poolside sofa. This area is fully ventilated, air-conditioned, while the pool is heated and has exit to the terrace and garden.